TNF2LDX

Huawei OSN1800V 2-port 10 Gbit/s Wavelength Conversion Board

(0 reviews) | 3 sold

2 in stock      Ready to ship

10 People watching this product now!
PN: 03023BTJ Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei WDM-OTN Equipment Test Procedure
In this topic, we take Huawei OSN 8800 as example to show you how to test the WDM/OTN equipment (Huawei OSN 6800 etc)
Learn More

Description

TNF2LDX 2-port 10 Gbit/s wavelength conversion board

Applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II TP, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports intra-board 1+1 protection, client 1+1 protection

Supports ODUk SNCP (k = 2)

Supports ALS

Supports communication over ESCs

Supports Optical-layer ASON when working with Z5UXCMS/Z2UXCL/Z8XCH

 

TNF2LDX is a 2-port 10 Gbit/s wavelength conversion board applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 II TP, 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The LDX board consists of the client-side optical module, WDM-side optical module, service processing module, clock module, 1588v2 module, communication module, and power supply module.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.

 

TNF2LDX.png

Specifications (in OTU mode)
Basic functions Working modes of the board and ports 2*AP1 ODU2 mode: 2 x 10 Gbit/s client-side service <-> 2 x OTU2/OTU2e
Cross-connect functionality Supports intra-board ODU2 cross-connections
Cross-connection configuration mode Automatic and manual (default) modes are supported.

When intra-board 1+1 protection is configured for the board, set this parameter to Automatic. When ODUk SNCP protection or any-rate service cross-connection is configured for the board, set this parameter to Manual.

Non-intrusive monitoring function Supported on WDM-side ports (IN1/OUT1 to IN4/OUT4) of F1LDX (STND)/F2LDX boards
Specifications (in regeneration mode)
Basic functions Working modes of boards and their ports F2LDX boards working in regeneration mode do not support the setting of their ports’ working modes
Cross-connect functionality Not supported
Regeneration rate OTU2: 10.71 Gbit/s for OTN services

OTU2e: 11.1 Gbit/s for OTN services

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module
SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-70km-I

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-10km-I

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-40km

SFP+ -8.5G to 10.5G-850nm-MMF-0.3km

SFP+ -10G(10GE,LR/LW)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km-I

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km-I

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I

SFP+ -6.144G-850nm-MMF-0.12km-I

SFP+ -6.144G-1310nm-SMF-10km-I

SFP+ -10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km

SFP+ -10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-40km

SFP+ -10G(10GE,ZR/ZW)-1550nm-SMF-80km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-80km

WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module
XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.20nm)(DWDM,100GHz,Fixed)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-70km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km-E

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz)-SMF-80km

XFP-10G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-1310nm-SMF-10kma

XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-80km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km

 Version description of the LDX board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
TNF2LDX

1800 I&II Compact-TNF1SCC/TNF3SCC-V100R006C00

1800 V-TNF5UXCM/TNF5UXCME/TNF5XCH-V100R006C00

1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10

1800 V-TNZ8XCH-V100R009C00SPC700

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R007C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600

1800 II TP-TMB1SCC-V100R019C10

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 29
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 30
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 19.8 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 0.65 kg

 

 

Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 37.5 × 34.0 × 7.5 cm
Bandwidth

10G

Features

, ,

Port

1-10

Q&A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNF2LDX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.