My Cart

Mini Cart

TNF3LTX01

TNF3LTX01

PN: 03032SKB
100 100 1
RFQ

Huawei OSN1800V 11-port multi-rate Wavelength Conversion Board

- +
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn More

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Overview

TNF3LTX 11-port multi-rate wavelength conversion board

The available hardware versions of the LTX are TNF1, TNF2 and TNF3.

Consists of the client-side optical module, WDM-side optical module, signal processing module, communication module, and power supply module.

Applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 V, and 1800 II Enhanced.

Supports intra-board 1+1 protection.

Supports service OPUk payload encryption and decryption.

Supports Over-temperature protection.

 

LTX is a 11-port multi-ratewavelength conversion board applied to Huawei 1800 I&II Compact, 1800 V, and 1800 II Enhanced. The LTX board is an optical transponder board that has a rate of 100 Gbit/s on the WDM side. It applies to metro 100G transmission systems, maps the optical signals received on the client side to one OTU4 signal, and performs mutual conversion between the OTU4 signal and the optical signal carried over an ITU-T-compliant WDM wavelength.

 

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.

 

TNF2LTX.png

Specifications (in OTU mode)
Basic functions Working modes of LTX boards and their ports

F2LTX/F3LTX:

1. Board Mode is set to Common Mode or MPO mode. The board ports support the ODU2, ODU3, and ODUflex modes.

NOTE:

In MPO mode, 40GE services cannot be transmitted from the ports TX7/RX7 to TX10/RX10 on the local F2LTX/F3LTX board to the port TX11/RX11 on the peer F2LTX/F3LTX board.

2. The mapping paths of the board are as follows:

a. STM-64/OC192/10G WAN/FC800/FICON 8G <—> ODU2 <—> ODU4 <—> OTU4

b. 10GE LAN <—> ODU2/ODU2e <—> ODU4 <—> OTU4

c. FC1200/FICON10G/Infiniband 10G <—> ODU2e <—> ODU4 <—> OTU4

d. OTU2/OTU2e <—> ODU2/ODU2e <—> ODU4 <—> OTU4

e. Infiniband2.5G/Infiniband5G/FC 800/FICON 8G/FC1600 <—> ODUflex <—> ODU4 <—> OTU4

f. 40GE <—> ODU3 <—> ODU4 <—> OTU4

NOTE:

Only the F3LTX board supports the mapping path of FC3200 <—> ODUflex <—> ODU4 <—> OTU4.

Cross-connect functionality

Not supported

WDM specifications

Supports ITU-T G.694.1-compliant DWDM specifications.

Service encryption

TNF2LTX/TNF3LTX: Supports service OPUk payload encryption and decryption.

NOTE:

The service encryption function of the board is determined by the board license.

Tunable wavelengths

The board can tune the optical signal output on the WDM side within the range of 80 wavelengths in C-band with the channel spacing of 50 GHz.

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-40km  

SFP+ -10G(10GE,LR/LW)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -8.5G to 10.5G-850nm-MMF-0.3km  

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km-I  

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km-I  

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I  

SFP+ -2.5G to 11.3G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km-I  

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-70km-I  

SFP+ -10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-80km

SFP+ -6.144G-850nm-MMF-0.12km-I  

SFP+ -6.144G-1310nm-SMF-10km-I  

SFP+ -14G-850nm-MMF-0.1km

SFP28-28.05G-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP28-28.05G-850nm-MMF-0.1km

QSFP+ -40G(4x10G)-1271nm to 1331nm(CWDM,LR4)-SMF-10km

QSFP+ -40G(4x10G)-1310nm(PSM4)-MPO-SMF-10km

QSFP+ -40G(4x10G)-850nm(SR4)-MPO-MMF-0.15km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -10G(with CDR)-1550nm-SMF-40km  

SFP+ -10G(10GE,LR/LW)-1310nm-SMF-10km

SFP+ -8.5G to 10.5G-850nm-MMF-0.3km  

QSFP+ -41.25Gbit/s-TX(850nm,900nm)/RX(900nm,850nm)-SRBD-MMF-0.1km

WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module

CFP-100G-(1529.17nm to 1567.1nm)(DWDM,Tunable, high optical power, T65)-SMF

 Version description of the LSX board
Version The available hardware versions of the LTX are TNF1, TNF2 and TNF3.
TNF3LTX

1800 I&II Compact-TNF3SCC-V100R008C00

1800 V-TNF5UXCM/TNF5UXCME/TNF5XCH/TNZ5UXCMS-V100R008C00

1800 V-TNZ8XCH-V100R009C00SPC700

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R008C00 1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W)

105 (OTU mode) / 115 (regeneration mode)

Maximum Power Consumption(W)

87 (OTU mode) / 95 (regeneration mode)

Dimension (W x H x D, mm)

193.8 x 40.1 x 205.9

Weight(kg) 1.60 kg

 

 

Q&A

Q: What are the available hardware versions of the LTX?

A: LTX available hardware versions are TNF1, TNF2 and TNF3.

 

Q: What is the TNF3LTX (OTU mode) Power Consumption (W)?

A: Maximum Power Consumptiona of TNF3LTX (OTU mode) is 115W.

 

Q: Whats the Mapping between Optical Ports on the Front Panel and Optical Port on the NMS?

A: Please refer to table below:

Optical Ports on the Front Panel Optical Port Displayed on the NMS
IN/OUT 1
RX1/TX1 3
RX2/TX2 4
RX3/TX3 5
RX4/TX4 6
RX5/TX5 7
RX6/TX6 8
RX7/TX7 9
RX8/TX8 10
TX9/RX9 11
TX10/RX10 12
TX11/RX11 (Only the F2LTX and F3LTX supported) 13

 

Q: What are the Valid slots of the LTX board and the logical slot displayed on the NMS?

A: Please refer to table below:

Chassis Valid Slot Displayed Logical Slot
1800 I Chassis Slots 1 and 3 Slot 3
1800 II Chassis Slots 1 and 3 Slot 3
Slots 2 and 4 Slot 4
Slots 3 and 5 Slot 5
Slots 4 and 6 Slot 6
1800 II Enhanced Chassis Slots 1 and 3 Slot 3
Slots 2 and 4 Slot 4
Slots 3 and 5 Slot 5
Slots 4 and 6 Slot 6
1800 V Chassis Slots 1 and 2 Slot 2
Slots 2 and 3 Slot 3
Slots 4 and 5 Slot 5
Slots 5 and 6 Slot 6
Slots 6 and 7 Slot 7
Slots 8 and 9 Slot 9
Slots 9 and 10 Slot 10
Slots 11 and 12 Slot 12
Slots 12 and 13 Slot 13
Slots 13 and 14 Slot 14
Matching Products

Reviews(1)

1 review

5.0

100.0%
5 start 5 1
4 start 4 0
3 start 3 0
2 start 2 0
1 start 1 0
  1. Brazil
    Value
    100%
    We bought 1pc TNF3LTX last month and already installed in 1800 chassis, working perfectly.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TNF3LTX01
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •