TNU5N402C01

Huawei OSN 9800 U64/U32/U16/M24 2-port 100G Line Service Processing Board

(0 reviews) | 5 sold

0 in stock      3-5 days lead time

10 People watching this product now!
PN: AAA9AF53 Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Description

TNU5N402C01, 2-port 100 Gbit/s line service processing board

Apply to Huawei OptiX OSN 9800 U64/U32/U16/M24

Functional versions of N402 board are TNU1, TNU2, TNU3, TNU5, TNV1, and TNV2

Supports electrical cross-connections, OTN interfaces, and ESC communication

TNU5N402C01 converts 160 ODU0, 80 ODU1, 20 ODU2, 20 ODU2e, 4 ODU3, 2 ODU4, or 160 ODUflex signals into 2 OTU4 signals carried over 2 ITU-T G.694.1 compliant DWDM wavelength, and vice versa. Each port on the board supports a mix of ODU0, ODU1, ODU2/ODU2e, ODU3, and ODUflex signals. The N402 board uses coherent detection technology and is targeted for coherent communications.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
TNU5N402
Valid Slot
OSN 9800 U64 Standard subrack: IU1-IU64
OSN 9800 U64 Enhanced subrack: IU1-IU64
OSN 9800 U32 Standard subrack: IU1-IU32
OSN 9800 U32 Enhanced subrack: IU1-IU32
OSN 9800 U16 subrack: IU1-IU14
OSN 9800 M24 subrack: (IU1, IU13), (IU2, IU14), …… , (IU11, IU23), (IU12, IU24)
Initial Version:
T5U/T62/T65/TxA/Gray light: V100R002C10SPC300
A51/A62: V100R003C10
T65HPc/T69HPc: V100R006C00
T51/T61: V100R006C10
T52HPc/T53HPc/T63HPc: V100R007C00SPC500
F51: V100R019C10SPC300
T51 (Super C): V100R019C10SPC600
Other: V100R007C00SPC300
Functions and features (line mode)
Basic function Supports the following service conversions:
160xODU0/80xODU1/20xODU2/20xODU2e/4xODU3/2xODU4/160xODUflex<->2xOTU4
Each port on the board supports a mix of ODU0, ODU1, ODU3, ODU2, ODU2e, and ODUflex signals.
Cross-connect capabilities Supports backplane cross-connections of 160 ODU0, 80 ODU1, 20 ODU2, 20 ODU2e, 4 ODU3, 2 ODU4, or 160 ODUflex signals from/to the cross-connect board.
OTN functions Supports OTU4 on the WDM side.
Supports the OTN frame format and overhead processing defined by ITU-T G.709.
OTU4 layer: supports SM overhead processing.
ODUk (k=0, 1, 2, 2e, 3, 4, flex) layer: supports PM and TCM overhead processing, and non-intrusive monitoring of PM and TCM overheads.
WDM specification Supports ITU-T G.694.1-compliant DWDM specifications.
Tunable wavelength function Supports tunable wavelength optical modules that provide for 80 wavelengths tunable in the C band with 50 GHz channel spacing.
TNU5N402 board supports tunable wavelengths of WDM-side optical signals in Super C band (1524 nm to 1573 nm).
ESC function Supported
PRBS function Supports the PRBS function on the WDM side.
FEC coding When CFP-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km-SP modules are used: FEC
When other modules are used: SDFEC2, HFEC PLUS
Alarm and performance event monitoring Monitors BIP8 bytes (Bursty mode) to help locate line failures.
Monitors parameters such as the bias current, temperature, and optical power of the laser.
Monitors OTN alarms and performance events.
Regeneration board The WDM-side signals of an N402 board can be regenerated using the N401, N402, LTX, or NS4 board of the same type. For example,
The type of the TNU1N402T11 board is T11, and the WDM-side signals of the TNU1N402T11 board can be regenerated using the N401, N402, LTX, or NS4 board of the T11 type, such as TNU1N401T11, TNU1N402T11, TN54NS4T11, TN56NS4T11, TN11LTXT11, and TN12LTXT11.
Latency measurement Supports latency measurement in the WDM-side optical port direction (upstream direction). When higher-order ODUk cross-connections are created on the line board, TCM section latency measurement is supported for higher-order ODUk channels. When lower-order ODUk cross-connections are created on the line board, PM/TCM section latency measurement is supported for higher-order ODUk channels, and TCM section latency measurement is supported for lower-order ODUk channels.
Physical clock Supported
Electrical-layer ASON Supported
Protection scheme Supports ODUk SNCP.
Supports tributary SNCP protection.
Supports intra-board 1+1 protection (when working with the OLP/DCP/QCP board).
Note:
When the cross-connect granularity is ODUflex, the board does not support tributary SNCP protection.
Loopback Supported
Functions and features (rely mode)
Basic function Electrically regenerates optical signals at an electrical REG station.
Supported service rate OTU4: OTN service at a rate of 111.81 Gbit/s
OTN function Supports OTU4 on the WDM side.
Supports the OTN frame format and overhead processing defined by ITU-T G.709.
OTU4 layer: supports SM overhead processing.
ODU4 layer: supports PM and TCM overhead processing, and non-intrusive monitoring of PM and TCM overheads.
WDM specification Supports ITU-T G.694.1-compliant DWDM specifications.
Tunable wavelength function Supports tunable wavelength optical modules that provide for 80 wavelengths tunable in the C band with 50 GHz channel spacing.
The TNU5N402 board supports tunable wavelengths of WDM-side optical signals in Super C band (1524 nm to 1573 nm).
ESC function Supported
Optical-layer ASON Supported
FEC coding SDFEC2, HFEC PLUS
Alarm and performance event monitoring Monitors BIP8 bytes (Bursty mode) to help locate line failures.
Monitors parameters such as the bias current, temperature, and optical power of the laser.
Monitors OTN alarms and performance events.
WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module Supported
Colored light:
40000 ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-100G QPSK(SDFEC2, ULH+, T5U)-CFP-PIN
CFP-100G-(1529.17nm to 1567.1nm)(DWDM,Tunable, T62)-SMF
CFP-100G-(1529.17nm to 1567.1nm)(DWDM,Tunable, T65)-SMF
100000ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2, SLH, T51)-100G CFP
100000ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2, wDCM, ULH, T61)-100G CFP
CFP-100G-(1529.17nm to 1567.1nm)(DWDM,Tunable,high optical power, T69)-SMFa
CFP-100G-(1529.17nm to 1567.1nm)(DWDM,Tunable, high optical power, T65)-SMFa
100000ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2, SLH+, T50)-100G CFP
100000ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2, SLH, high optical power, T51)-100G CFP
55000ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2, ULH, T52)-100G CFP
40000ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2, LH, T53)-100G CFP
16000ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2 , wDCM, Metro+, T63)-100G CFP
55000ps/nm-Extended C Band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-100G QPSK(SDFEC2, ULH, High optical power, T52)-CFP
40000ps/nm-Extended C Band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-100G QPSK(SDFEC2, LH, High optical power, T53)-CFP
16000ps/nm-Extended C Band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-100G QPSK wDCM(SDFEC2, Metro+, High optical power, T63)-CFP
100000ps/nm-Extended C band-Tunable Wavelength-ePDM-QPSK(SDFEC2, wDCM, ULH, high optical power, T61)-100G CFP
100000ps/nm-Super C band-Tunable wavelength-ePDM-100G QPSK (SDFEC2, SLH, F51)-CFP
100000ps/nm-Super C band-Tunable wavelength-100G QPSK(SDFEC2, SLH, T51)-CFP-PIN
CFP-100G-(1529.17nm to 1567.1nm)(DWDM,Tunable, TxA)-SMF
Gray light: CFP-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km-SP
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (H x W x D,mm) 477.3 (H) x 30.5 (W) x 220.0 mm (D)
Weight (kg) 3.62
Typical Power Consumption (W) 167
Maximum Power Consumptiona (W) 175
Additional information
Bandwidth

100G

Features

,

Port

1-10

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNU5N402C01”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.