TNV1S208

Huawei OSN 9800 U64/U32/U16 8-port STM-64 optical interface board

0 in stock      Ready to ship

13 People watching this product now!
PN: AA7AE7DE-1 Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Description

TNV1S208, 8-port STM-64 optical interface board

Applied to OptiX OSN 9800 U64/U32/U16 subrack

Support only one variant TNV1S208X01

It mainly consists of the SDH processing module, control and communication module and power supply module

 

TNV1S208 is an 8 x STM-64 TDM board, it can be used on the OptiX OSN 9800 equipment to transmit and receive STM-64 optical signals. It converts the received optical signals into VC4 and VC-4-Xc (X=4/16/64) signals and sends VC4 and VC-4-Xc (X=4/16/64) signals to the cross-connect side.

 

Tech Specs
Front Panel
TNV1S208
Valid Slots
OptiX OSN 9800 U64 Standard subrack: IU1-IU64
OptiX OSN 9800 U32 Standard subrack: IU1-IU32
OptiX OSN 9800 U16 subrack: IU1-IU14
Initial Version: V100R002C10&V100R002C00SPC810
Function Description
Basic function Transmits and receives 8 x STM-64 optical signals.
Specifications of the optical interface The S208 board supports the I-64.1, S-64.2b, and P1L1-2D2 optical interfaces.
Specifications of the optical module Supports XFP pluggable optical modules.
Supports the detection and query of information about the optical module.
Provides the ALS function. The optical interface supports the setting of the on/off state of a laser.
Service processing Supports the VC-12, VC-3, VC-4 services, and VC-4-Xc (X=4/16/64) concatenation services.
NOTE:
To support VC-12 and VC-3 service granularities, the lower-order cross-connect board SXCL must be used.
ALS Supported.
SDH Clock Synchronization Supported.
Overhead processing Processes the section overheads of the STM-64 signals.
Supports the transparent transmission and termination of the path overheads.
Supports the setting and query of the J0, J1, and C2 bytes.
Supports ECC communication.
Supports transparent transmission of DCC channels.
Alarms and performance events Reports various alarms and performance events.
Protection schemes Supports the SNCP.
Supports 1+1 single-ended linear MSP.
NOTE:
Does not support the configuration of both SNCP and 1+1 single-ended linear MSP on an optical port.
Maintenance features Supports inloops and outloops at optical interfaces.
Supports inloops and outloops on VC-4 paths.
Supports warm resets and cold resets. The warm reset does not affect services.
Supports the query of the manufacturing information of the board.
Supports the in-service loading of the FPGA.
Supports the upgrade of the board software without affecting services.
Supports the PRBS function.
SDH ASON Supported
Optical Modules Supported
XFP-10G-1310nm-SMF-10km-02 Specifications
XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-80km Specifications
XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-40km Specifications
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D, mm) 477.3 x 30.5 x 220.0
Weight (kg) 3.04
Typical Power Consumption (W) 134
Maximum Power Consumption (W) 144

 

Additional information
Port

1-10

Features

,

Rate

10G

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNV1S208”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.