TNV1T401

Huawei OSN 9800 U16/U32/U64 1-port 100G Tributary Service Processing Board

0 in stock      Ready to ship

20 People watching this product now!
PN: AAF029F5-1 Category: Tag:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Description

TNV1T401, 1-port 100G Tributary Service Processing Board

Applied to Huawei OSN 9800 U16, U32, U64, it converts one 100GE/OTU4 optical signal into one ODU4/ODUflex electrical signal, and vice versa

T401 supports two function versions TNV1 and TNV3, TNV3T401 can replace TNV1T401, and each has only one variants TNV1T401C01 TNV3T401C21

Supports 100G client-side pluggable optical module

Supports Service encryption, PRBS test function, Electrical-layer ASON funcions

Supports Protection scheme of client 1+1 protection, ODUk SNCP (k=4), tributary SNCP protection

Supports Alarms and performance events monitoring and physical clock

TNV1T401 is a 1-port 100G Tributary Service Processing Board applied to Huawei OSN 9800 U16, U32, U64. It supports electrical cross-connections, OTN interfaces, and ESC communication.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
V1T401
Valid Slots
OptiX OSN 9800 U16 subrack: IU1-IU14
OptiX OSN 9800 U32 Standard subrack: IU1-IU32
OptiX OSN 9800 U32 Enhanced subrack: IU1-IU32
OptiX OSN 9800 U64 Standard subrack: IU1-IU64
OptiX OSN 9800 U64 Enhanced subrack: IU1-IU64
Initial Version of Different Subrack
U series subracks: V100R005C00
M24 subracks: V100R007C00SPC500
Function and Features
Basic functions Supports the following service conversions:
TNV1T401 board:
1x100GE(Bit Transparent Mapping)<->1xODU4
1xOTU4<->1xODU4
TNV3T401 board:
1x100GE(Bit Transparent Mapping)/(MAC Transparent Mapping)<->1xODU4
1x100GE(MAC Transparent Mapping)<->1xODUflex
1xOTU4<->1xODU4
Client-side service type 100GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 103.125 Gbit/s
OTU4: OTN service at a rate of 111.81 Gbit/s
NOTE: When 100GE services are received on the client side and mapped into ODUflex, the client equipment must support flow control response.
Cross-connect capabilities Supports backplane cross-connections of 1 ODU4/ODUflex signal from/to the cross-connect board.
NOTE: Only the TNV3T401 board supports ODUflex when receiving 100GE (MAC Transparent Mapping) services on the client side.
OTN functions Supports overhead processing defined by ITU-T G.709. The service mapping process complies with ITU-T G.709 and G.Sup43.
ODUflex layer: supports PM overhead processing.
ODU4 layer:
When the client-side service type is 100GE, supports PM overhead processing.
When the client-side service type is OTU4, supports PM and TCM overhead processing, and non-intrusive monitoring of PM and TCM overheads.
OTU4 layer: supports SM overhead processing.
ESC function Supported when the client-side service type is OTU4.
FEC coding Supports ITU-T G.709-compliant forward error correction (FEC) on the client side when the client-side service type is OTU4.
When the TNV3T401 board uses a converter to receive 100GE services, only RSFEC coding is supported.
ALS function When the client-side service type is 100GE, the board supports the ALS function.
Test frame When the client-side service type is 100GE, the board supports test frame.
Latency measurement When non-OTN services are received on the client side of the board, the PM section latency measurement is supported in the backplane direction (upstream direction). When OTN services are received on the client side of the board, the TCM section latency measurement is supported in the optical port direction (downstream direction).
IEEE 1588v2 Only the TNV3T401 board supports this function when receiving 100GE(GFP-F) services on the client side.
ITU-T G.8275.1 Only the TNV3T401 board supports this function when receiving 100GE(GFP-F) services on the client side.
ITU-T G.8273.2 Only the TNV3T401 board of an 9800 M24 subrack supports ITU-T G.8273.2.
Pluggable Optical Module Supported
CFP-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km-SP
CFP-100G(10x10G)-1295nm to 1550nm(LR10)-SMF-10km-SP
CFP-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km-SP
CFP-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km-SP
QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-850m(SR4)-MPO-MMF-0.1km
CFP2-100G(10x10G)-850nm(SR10)-MPO-MMF-0.1km
CFP2-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km
CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km
QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1271 to 1331nm(CLR4)-SMF-2km
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D, mm) 477.3 x 30.5 x 220.0
Weight (kg) 2.4
Typical Power Consumption (W) 60
Maximum Power Consumption (W) 63
Additional information
Bandwidth

100G

Features

,

Port

1-10

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNV1T401”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.