TNV1T410

Huawei OSN 9800 M24, U32, U64 10-port 100G Tributary Service Processing Board

0 in stock      Ready to ship

14 People watching this product now!
PN: AA8F5ABB Category: Tag:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Description

TNV1T410 10-port 100G Tributary Service Processing Board

Applied to Huawei OSN 9800 M24, U32, U64, it supports supports electrical cross-connections and OTN interfaces

TNV1T410 board supports PRBS test, ESC, Alarms and performance events monitoring, Electrical-layer ASON functions

TNV1T410 board supports Loopback and Protection scheme of ODUk SNCP (k=4, 3, flex), client 1+1 protection, tributary SNCP protection

TNV1T410 is a 10-port 100G Tributary Service Processing Board applied to Huawei OSN 9800 M24, U32, U64. The T410 converts ten 40GE/100GE/OTU4 optical signals into ten ODU3/ODU4/ODUflex electrical signals, and vice versa.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
TNV1T410
Valid Slots
OSN 9800 U32 Enhanced subrack: IU1-IU32
OSN 9800 U64 Enhanced Subrack: IU1-IU64
Initial Version of Different Subrack
V100R019C00SPC600
Function and Features
Basic functions Each port supports the following service conversions:
1 x 100GE (Bit Transparent Mapping/MAC Transparent Mapping) <-> 1 x ODU4
1 x 100GE (MAC Transparent Mapping) <-> 1 x ODUflex
1 x 40GE (TTT+GMP)<-> 1 x ODU3
1 x OTU4 <-> 1 x ODU4
Bidirectional service encryption When the client-side service type is 40GE/100GE, the board supports bidirectional service encryption.
Client-side service type 100GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 103.125 Gbit/s
40GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 40 Gbit/s
OTU4: OTN service at a rate of 111.81 Gbit/s
Cross-connect capabilities Supports backplane cross-connections of ten ODU4/ODU3/ODUflex signal from/to the cross-connect board.
OTN functions Supports overhead processing defined by ITU-T G.709. The service mapping process complies with ITU-T G.709 and G.Sup43.
ODUflex layer: supports PM overhead processing.
ODU3 layer: supports PM overhead processing.
ODU4 layer:
When the client-side service type is 100GE, supports PM overhead processing.
When the client-side service type is OTU4, supports PM and TCM overhead processing, and non-intrusive monitoring of PM and TCM overheads.
OTU4 layer: supports SM overhead processing.
FEC coding Supports ITU-T G.709-compliant forward error correction (FEC) when the client-side service type is OTU4.
When the client-side service type is 100GE, only RS_FEC coding is supported.
LLDP function When the client-side service type is 40GE/100GE, the board supports LLDP.
ALS function Supports the ALS function on the client side when client services are non-OTN services.
Test frame When the client-side service type is 40GE/100GE, the board supports test frame.
Latency measurement When non-OTN services are received on the client side of the board, the PM section latency measurement is supported in the backplane direction (upstream direction). When OTN services are received on the client side of the tributary board, the TCM section latency measurement is supported in the optical port direction (downstream direction).
IEEE 1588v2 When the client-side service type is 100GE(MAC Transparent Mapping), the board supports IEEE 1588v2.
ITU-T G.8275.1 When the client-side service type is 100GE(MAC Transparent Mapping), the board supports ITU-T G.8275.1.
ITU-T G.8273.2 Supports G.8273.2 only in the M24 subrack.
Physical clock When the client-side service type is 40GE/100GE, the board supports physical clock.
Bit Transparent Mapping: Supports synchronous Ethernet transparent transmission
Mac Transparent Mapping: Supports synchronous Ethernet processing
Pluggable Optical Module Supported
QSFP28-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km
QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-850nm(SR4)-MPO-MMF-0.1km
QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1271 to 1331nm(CLR4)-SMF-2km
QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km
QSFP+ -40G(4x10G)-850nm(SR4)-MPO-MMF-0.3km
QSFP+ -40G(4x10G)-1271nm to 1331nm(CWDM,LR4)-SMF-10km
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D, mm)  477.3 x 30.5 x 220.0
Weight (kg) 3.3
Typical Power Consumption (W) 182
Maximum Power Consumption (W) 193
Additional information
Bandwidth

100G

Features

,

Port

1-10

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNV1T410”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.