My Cart

Mini Cart

TNV2E402
TNV2E402

TNV2E402

PN: AAA9F727
RFQ

Huawei OSN 9800 U64/U32/M24 2-ports 100GE Packet Service Board

- +
Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn More

Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Overview

TNV2E402 2-ports 100GE Packet Service Board

Applied to OSN 9800 U64, OSN 9800 U32, and OSN 9800 M24, it supports functions and features such as Layer 2 switching and Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)

TNV2E402 board supports Inband DCN, LLDP function, and basic QinQ

TNV2E402 board supports Ethernet service OAM, Ethernet port OAM, MPLS-TP OAM, RMON

TNV2E402 board supports Synchronization of Physical-layer clock and IEEE 1588v2

 

TNV2E402 is a 2-ports 100GE packet service board, the V2E402 board receives and transmits 100GE services, processes packet services, and transmits packets to the cross-connect board for centralized cross-connections. It supports 100GE services and implements L2 processing to the services.

 

Tech Specs
Front Panel
 
Valid Slots

9800 U64 Subrack: IU1 to IU64

9800 U32 Subrack: IU1 to IU32

9800 M24 Subrack:(IU1, IU13), (IU2, IU14), ...... , (IU11, IU23), (IU12, IU24)

Initial version of different subrack:
V100R007C00SPC500
Functions and features 
Basic functions Receives 100GE optical services and processes the services
Port characteristics 100G Full-Duplex
Backplane bandwidth Supports 100 Gbit/s in the 1:1 cross-connect mode of an M24 subrack or in the 2:2 cross-connect mode of an U32 Enhanced subrack
Supports 200 Gbit/s in the 1:3 cross-connect mode of an M24 subrack or in the 2:5 cross-connect mode of an U32 Enhanced subrack
Supports 200 Gbit/s in an U64 Standard/U64 Enhanced/U32 Standard subrack
Ethernet data frame format IEEE 802.3, Ethernet II, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
MFL The value ranges from 960 to 9600, in bytes. That is, the maximum size of the supported Jumbo frame is 9600 bytes
Service type E-Line(VPWS), E-LAN(VPLS)
Service bearing medium PW, QinQ
Protection schemes Tunnel APS: 1:1 protections compliant with ITU-T G.8131
PW APS: 1:1 protection compliant with ITU-T G.8131
PW FPS: 1:1 protection compliant with ITU-T G.8131
MC-PW APS, supports 1:1 protection compliant with ITU-T G.8131
LAG: Intra-board and inter-board LAG, compliant with IEEE 802.1ax
MC-LAG, Supported. Comply with IEEE 802.1ax
ERPS V1/V2, Supported, Comply with ITU-T G.8032/Y.1344
WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module Supported
Client-Side

CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km
CFP2-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km

Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D) 477.3 x 30.5 x 220
Typical Power Consumption (W) 115
Maximum Power Consumption (W) 135
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TNV2E402
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •