TNV3E402

Huawei OSN 9800 U64/U32/M24 2-ports 100GE Packet Service Board

0 in stock      Ready to ship

16 People watching this product now!
PN: AA6764B4 Category: Tag:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Description

TNV3E402 2-ports 100GE Packet Service Board

Applied to OSN 9800 U64, OSN 9800 U32, and OSN 9800 M24, it supports functions and features such as Layer 2 switching and Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)

TNV3E402 board supports Inband DCN, LLDP function, and basic QinQ

TNV3E402 board supports Ethernet service OAM, Ethernet port OAM, MPLS-TP OAM, RMON

TNV3E402 board supports Synchronization of Physical-layer clock and IEEE 1588v2

TNV3E402 is a 2-ports 100GE packet service board, the V2E402 board receives and transmits 100GE services, processes packet services, and transmits packets to the cross-connect board for centralized cross-connections. It supports 100GE services and implements L2 processing to the services.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
TNV3E402
Valid Slots
9800 U64 Subrack: IU1 to IU64

9800 U32 Subrack: IU1 to IU32

9800 M24 Subrack:(IU1, IU13), (IU2, IU14), …… , (IU11, IU23), (IU12, IU24)

Initial version of different subrack:
V100R019C10SPC600
Functions and features 
Basic functions Receives 100GE/50GE optical services and processes the services
Port characteristics 100G full-duplex
50G full-duplex
Backplane bandwidth 200 Gbit/s
Ethernet data frame format IEEE 802.3, Ethernet II, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
MFL The value ranges from 960 to 9600, in bytes. That is, the maximum size of the supported Jumbo frame is 9600 bytes
Service type E-Line(VPWS), E-LAN(VPLS)
Service bearing medium PW, QinQ
Protection schemes Tunnel APS: 1:1 protections compliant with ITU-T G.8131
PW APS: 1:1 protection compliant with ITU-T G.8131
PW FPS: 1:1 protection compliant with ITU-T G.8131
MC-PW APS, supports 1:1 protection compliant with ITU-T G.8131
LAG: Intra-board and inter-board LAG, compliant with IEEE 802.1ax
MC-LAG, Supported. Comply with IEEE 802.1ax
ERPS V1/V2, Supported, Comply with ITU-T G.8032/Y.1344
WDM-Side Pluggable Optical Module Supported
Client-Side QSFP28-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km
QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km
QSFP28,50G,1311nm,two-fiber bidirectional,10km,PAM4
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D) 477.3 x 30.5 x 220
Typical Power Consumption (W) 133
Maximum Power Consumption (W) 141
Additional information
Bandwidth

100G

Features

,

Port

1-10

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNV3E402”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.