TNV3T404

Huawei OSN 9800 M24, U16, U32, U64, 100G Tributary Service Processing Board

(2 reviews)

in stock      Ready to ship

17 People watching this product now!
PN: AA921F2F Category: Tag:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Description

TNV3T404 4 port 100G Tributary Service Processing Board

Applied to Huawei OSN 9800 M24, U16, U32, U64, it converts four 100GE/OTU4 optical signals into four ODU4/ODUflex electrical signals, and vice versa

Supports only one variant of TNV3T404C21, and can be replaced by TNV5T404/TNV8T404

Supports Service encryption, PRBS test function, Electrical-layer ASON funcions

Supports Protection scheme of client 1+1 protection, ODUk SNCP (k=4,ODUflex)), tributary SNCP protection

Ssupports Alarms and performance events monitoring and physical clock

TNV3T404 is a 4-port 100G Tributary Service Processing Board applied to Huawei OSN 9800 M24, U16, U32, U64. It supports electrical cross-connections, OTN interfaces.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
TNV3T404
Valid Slots
OptiX OSN 9800 U16 subrack: IU1-IU14
OptiX OSN 9800 U32 Standard subrack: IU1-IU32
OptiX OSN 9800 U32 Enhanced subrack: IU1-IU32
OptiX OSN 9800 U64 Standard subrack: IU1-IU64
OptiX OSN 9800 U64 Enhanced subrack: IU1-IU64
OptiX OSN 9800 M24 subrack: (IU1, IU13), (IU2, IU14), …… , (IU11, IU23), (IU12, IU24)
Initial Version of Different Subrack
U series subracks: V100R002C10SPC300
M24 subracks: V100R007C00SPC500
Function and Features
Basic functions Supports the following service conversions:
4x100GE(Bit Transparent Mapping/(MAC Transparent Mapping))<->4xODU4
4x100GE(MAC Transparent Mapping)<->4xODUflex
4xOTU4<->4xODU4
NOTE:
Only the TNV3T404 board supports 100GE(MAC Transparent Mapping) on the client side.
Only the TNV3T404 board supports ODUflex when receiving 100GE (MAC Transparent Mapping) services on the client side in V100R003C10SPC200 and later versions.
Client-side service type 100GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 103.125 Gbit/s
OTU4: OTN service at a rate of 111.81 Gbit/s
NOTE: When 100GE services are received on the client side and mapped into ODUflex, the client equipment must support flow control response.
Cross-connect capabilities Supports backplane cross-connections of four ODU4/ODUflex signals from/to the cross-connect board.
OTN functions Supports overhead processing defined by ITU-T G.709. The service mapping process complies with ITU-T G.709 and G.Sup43.
ODUflex layer: supports PM overhead processing.
ODU4 layer:
When the client-side service type is 100GE, supports PM overhead processing.
When the client-side service type is OTU4, supports PM and TCM overhead processing, and non-intrusive monitoring of PM and TCM overheads.
OTU4 layer: supports SM overhead processing.
ESC function Supported when the client-side service type is OTU4.
LPT function Not supported.
ALS function When the client-side service type is 100GE, the board supports the ALS function.
Test frame When the client-side service type is 100GE, the board supports test frame.
Latency measurement When non-OTN services are received on the client side of the board, the PM section latency measurement is supported in the backplane direction (upstream direction). When OTN services are received on the client side of the board, the TCM section latency measurement is supported in the optical port direction (downstream direction).
IEEE 1588v2 Only the TNV3T404 board supports this function when receiving 100GE(GFP-F) services on the client side.
ITU-T G.8275.1 Only the TNV3T404 board supports this function when receiving 100GE(GFP-F) services on the client side.
ITU-T G.8273.2 Only the TNV3T404 board of an 9800 M24 subrack supports ITU-T G.8273.2.
FEC coding Supports ITU-T G.709-compliant forward error correction (FEC) on the client side
When the TNV3T404 board uses a converter to receive 100GE services, only RSFEC coding is supported.
Pluggable Optical Module Supported
CFP-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km-SP
CFP-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km-SP
CFP-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km-SP
QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-850nm(SR4)-MPO-MMF-0.1km
CFP2-100G(10x10G)-850nm(SR10)-MPO-MMF-0.1km
CFP2-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km
CFP2-100G(4x25G)-1295nm to 1310nm(ER4)-SMF-40km
QSFP28-100G(4x25G)-1271 to 1331nm(CLR4)-SMF-2km
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D, mm) 477.3 x 30.5 x 220.0
Weight (kg) 3.35
Typical Power Consumption (W) 110
Maximum Power Consumption (W) 120
Additional information
Bandwidth

100G

Features

,

Port

1-10

Reviews (2)

2 reviews for TNV3T404

  1. Savitskaya
    Belarus

    Three partners quoted us, price is much difference, we choose the one who provide intermediate price and test video and products pictures.

  2. Geigel
    Puerto Rico

    Fully configured with 100G optical modules, cost-effective.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.