TNZ5EC1

Huawei OSN1800V 1-port 100GE(CFP) Ethernet Processing Board

0 in stock      Ready to ship

18 People watching this product now!
PN: 03032NYQ Category: Tag:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei WDM-OTN Equipment Test Procedure
In this topic, we take Huawei OSN 8800 as example to show you how to test the WDM/OTN equipment (Huawei OSN 6800 etc)
Learn More

Description

TNZ5EC1 1-port 100GE(CFP) Ethernet processing board

Applied to Huawei OSN 1800V

Supports port flow control

Supports CESoPSN, SAToP, retiming

Supports basic QinQ

Supports Tunnel APS, LAG, MC-LAG, LPT, MRPS, MRPS, ERPS

Supports Inband DCN, HQoS

Supports 1:1 PW FPS/APS

TNZ5EC1 is a 1-port 100GE(CFP) Ethernet processing board applied to Huawei OSN 1800V. The EC1 board is a packet board. It supports access of 100GE services and transmits service signals to cross-connect boards for packet data processing and centralized grooming at the equipment level. On the WDM side, the EC1 board works with a board providing the packet service processing function to implement packet service transmission on the WDM network.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.

 

TNZ5EC1.png

Specifications
Basic function Receives and transmits the following services:

1 x 100GE

Backplane bandwidth 100 Gbit/s
Supported service 100GE: Ethernet service at a rate of 103.125 Gbit/s
MFL The MFL value ranges from 1518 to 9600, in bytes. The length of a permitted packet must be no less than 64 bytes and no greater than the specified MFL+ 72 bytes.
Service type E-Line (VPWS), E-LAN (VPLS)
Service bearing medium Port, PW, QinQ
E-Line services Native ETH services:

E-Line services based on point-to-point transparent transmission

E-Line services based on virtual local area networks (VLANs)

E-Line services based on 802.1q in 802.1q (QinQ)

 

ETH pseudo wire emulation edge-to-edge (PWE3) services: E-Line services carried by PWs (VPWS services)

E-LAN services Native ETH services:

E-LAN services based on IEEE 802.1d bridges

E-LAN services based on IEEE 802.1q bridges

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module
CFP-100G(4x25G/28G,Dualrate)-1295nm to 1310nm(LR4)-SMF-10km-SP

CFP-100G(10x10G)-850nm(SR10)-MPO-MMF-0.1k

 Version description of the EC1 board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
EC1 1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R007C10
Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 85
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 93.5
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 40.1 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 1.75 kg

 

Additional information
Weight 4.0 kg
Dimensions 37.5 × 34.0 × 11.0 cm
Features

, ,

Q&A
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNZ5EC1”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.