TNZ5EX4

Huawei OSN1800V 4-port 10GE(XFP) Ethernet Processing Board

(1 customer review)

0 in stock      3-5 days lead time

15 People watching this product now!
PN: 03023FWH Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei WDM-OTN Equipment Test Procedure
In this topic, we take Huawei OSN 8800 as example to show you how to test the WDM/OTN equipment (Huawei OSN 6800 etc)
Learn More

Description

TNZ5EX4 4-port 10GE(XFP) Ethernet processing board

Applied to Huawei OSN 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V

Supports Tunnel APS, MC-PW APS

Supports 1:1 PW FPS/APS

Supports MC-LAG, LPT, MRPS, ERPS

Supports Inband DCN, HQoS

Supports Physical clock

TNZ5EX4 is a 4-port 10GE(XFP) Ethernet processing board applied to Huawei OSN 1800 II Enhanced, OSN 1800V. The EX4 board is a packet board. It supports access of 10GE LAN services and transmits service signals to cross-connect boards for packet data processing and centralized grooming at the equipment level. On the WDM side, the EX4 board works with a board providing the packet service processing function to implement packet service transmission on the WDM network.

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are ports on the front panel of the board.

 

TNZ5EX4.png

Specifications
Basic function Receives and transmits the following services:

4 x 10GE LAN

Backplane bandwidth 40 Gbit/s
Supported service 10GE LAN: Ethernet service at a rate of 10.31 Gbit/s
Working mode 10G Full-Duplex LAN
MFL The MFL value ranges from 1518 bytes to 9600 bytes with a default value of 1522 bytes. The length of a permitted packet must be no less than 64 bytes and no greater than the specified MFL+ 72 bytes.
E-Line services Native ETH services:

E-Line services based on point-to-point transparent transmission

E-Line services based on virtual local area networks (VLANs)

E-Line services based on 802.1q in 802.1q (QinQ)

 

ETH pseudo wire emulation edge-to-edge (PWE3) services: E-Line services carried by PWs (VPWS services)

E-LAN services Native ETH services:

E-LAN services based on IEEE 802.1d bridges

E-LAN services based on IEEE 802.1q bridges

Client-Side Pluggable Optical Module
XFP-10G-850nm-MMF-0.3km

XFP-10G-1310nm-SMF-10km

XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-1550nm-SMF-80km

XFP-10G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km

XFP-10G-TX1270/RX1330nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-10km

XFP-10G-TX1330/RX1270nm(BIDI)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.20nm)(DWDM,100GHz,Fixed)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,50GHz,Tunable)-SMF-40km

XFP-10G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz)-SMF-80km

 Version description of the EX4 board
Board Product Applicable-System Control Board-Initial Board Version Supported by System Control Board
EX4 1800 V-TNZ5UXCMS-V100R006C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ1UXCL-V100R007C10

1800 II Enhanced-TNZ2UXCL-V100R008C00SPC600

Mechanical Specifications
Typical Power Consumption(W) 22
Maximum Power Consumption(W) 28
Dimension (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 19.8 x 205.9
Weight(kg) 0.55 kg

 

Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 37.5 × 34.0 × 7.5 cm
Features

, ,

Q&A
Reviews (1)

1 review for TNZ5EX4

  1. Kunal
    Argentina

    TNZ5EX4 is very new, and we can see it is produced in 2020 according to the series number.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.