2.4G WIFI GPON ONT TT919G5

TT919G5 GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+2.4G WIFI, 5dBi

(16 reviews) | 108K sold | 6 QA

Out of stock      inquire lead time

11 People watching this product now!
PN: AAD02B06 Categories: , Tags: ,
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB Board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

FAQ of Huawei GPON ONT
After reading this article, hope you can find a GPON ONT that more suitable for your needs, and hope these common FAQ will assist you to find the solution of your problem
Learn More

Description

2.4G WIFI GPON ONT TT919G5

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+WIFI, 5dBi

ENG firmware, EU power

Connector type: SC/UPC

GPON/EPON Supported

Compatible with Huawei/ZTE/Nokia OLT

Tech Specs
Specification
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1 x GE+3 x FE+1 x POTS+2.4G Wi-Fi
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
260 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm
Weight About 500 g

 

 

Additional information
Weight 1.0 kg
Dimensions 26.0 × 20.0 × 5.0 cm
Features

,

Q&A
Q: Can TT919G5 be compatibable with Huawei/Nokia/ZTE OLT?
A: Yes, TT919G5 tested can be fully compatible with Huawei/Nokia/ZTE GPON OLT.
Q: Does TT919G5 support XPON?
A: Yes, TT919G5 comes with GPON by default; if you need XPON, please contact our sales team.
Q: Does TT919G5 support TR069 ACS?
Q: Yes, TT919G5 tested can be fully managebale through TR069 ACS-Huawei TMS1000.
Q: Can I customize my own logo on TT919G5?
A: Yes, all of our ONTs available support customization.
Q: Which power supply unit does TT919G5 come with?
A: It comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU; if you need other types, please contact our sales team.
Reviews (16)

16 reviews for 2.4G WIFI GPON ONT TT919G5

  1. Andrea

    It has truly elevated my home network experience, providing me with fast, reliable, and hassle-free connectivity.

  2. Marcus
    Germany

    Does this device have an FCC of CE compliance?

  3. kibu
    Ethiopia

    how to change wifi passwerd

  4. Dylan
    Peru

    We test TT919G5, result is great, will bulk order after Chrismas

  5. Abhishek
    Peru

    I booked 4000pcs, can be marked with our own logo, very good.

  6. Orxan
    United Kingdom (UK)

    Quickly arrange ONT production after we place order 10K order and arrange the latest sailing time for us.

  7. Nebx
    Brazil

    Good

  8. Rimac
    Romania

    Compared with other models but the same interface ports, the price of TT919G5 is very nice, hope for fast delivery in the next time.

  9. Rukash
    Serbia

    TT919G5 XPON is same as Huawei good quality, only WEBUI config speed is a little slow but price is good.

  10. Milton
    Philippines

    Got one free sample from Thunder-link, it works well with our current unlock MA5608T, will mass buying very soon.

  11. Shahzd
    Pakistan

    Thunder-link.com sent us one sample for free, we tested it today, works with Huawei MA5680T, and TR069 can manage, we will order 500pcs next month.

  12. Andreas
    Cyprus

    I placed a order for 3000pcs TT919G5 with my own logo, Awesome!

  13. Emilio
    Chile

    Es perfectamente compatible con nuestro OLT, muy bien!

  14. Nioz
    Pakistan

    It’s very cheap compared with HG8546M, I like it.

  15. Bohara
    Pakistan

    Very complete firmware after testing TT919G5 ONT sample, will bulk order within this month.

  16. Petras
    Lithuania

    Bought several samples, will start to test after the Christmas holiday. Good packing, well done!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.