2.4G WIFI GPON ONT TT929G

TT929G GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G WIFI, 3dBi

(2 reviews) | 4 QA

0 in stock      Ready to ship

13 People watching this product now!
PN: AA1E767F-3 Categories: , Tags: ,
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB Board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

FAQ of Huawei GPON ONT
After reading this article, hope you can find a GPON ONT that more suitable for your needs, and hope these common FAQ will assist you to find the solution of your problem
Learn More

Description

2.4 WIFI GPON ONT TT929G, Nokia chip solution

NNI: GPON UNI: 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI 3dBi

ENG firmware, EU power

Connector type: SC/UPC

Compatible with Huawei MA5608T MCUD/MCUD1, MA5683T/MA5680T SCUN/SCUK/SCUH, MA5800 X7/X15/X17 MPLA/MPLB all firmware version

Tech Specs
Specification
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
260 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm
Weight About 500 g
Additional information
Weight 1.0 kg
Dimensions 26.0 × 20.0 × 5.0 cm
Features

,

Q&A

Q: What is the difference between TT929G and HG8546M?

A: TT929G and HG8546M have same specifications, HG8546M is Huawei brand and higher price; while TT929G is third party and price is cheaper, but it also can work with Huawei MA5600T MA5800 series OLT.

Q: What is the difference between Nokia G-140W-MD and TT929G?

A: They are both Nokia chip solution; but TT929G has external antenna while G-140W-MD has built-in antenna.

Q: Can I customize my own logo in TT929G?

A: Yes, all of our ONT available support customization.

Q: What power supply unit does TT929G come with?

A: It comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU, if you need other type, please contact with our sales.

Reviews (2)

2 reviews for 2.4G WIFI GPON ONT TT929G

  1. Akshey
    India

    Thunder-link send one TT929G to us for free and ship it together with my MA5800 X15, we tested it works with Huawei OLT and have very good wifi performance

  2. Anil
    Nepal

    We have customized LOGO on TT929G, very impressive.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.