2.4/5G WIFI GPON ONT TT969G

TT969G GPON Terminal with 4*GE+1*POT+2*USB+2.4/5G WIFI (5dbi)

(13 reviews) | 380 sold | 5 QA

Out of stock      Ready to ship

10 People watching this product now!
PN: AA1E767F-7 Categories: , , Tags: ,
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB Board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

FAQ of Huawei GPON ONT
After reading this article, hope you can find a GPON ONT that more suitable for your needs, and hope these common FAQ will assist you to find the solution of your problem
Learn More

Description

2.4/5G WIFI GPON ONT TT969G, similar performance to HG6245D

GPON: 4*GE+1*POT+2*USB+2.4/5G WIFI (5dbi)

ENG firmware, EU power

Connector type: SC/UPC

Compatible with Huawei/ZTE/FiberHome OLT

Tech Specs
Specification
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 4*GE+1*POT+2*USB+2.4/5G WIFI (5dbi)
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
260 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm
Weight About 0.5kg
Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 26.0 × 20.0 × 5.0 cm
Features

,

Q&A

Q: Can TT969G be compatibable with Huawei/FiberHome/ZTE OLT?

A: Yes, TT969G tested can be fully compatible with Huawei/FiberHome/ZTE GPON OLT.
Q: Does TT969G support TR069 ACS?

Q: Yes, TT969G tested can be fully managebale through TR069 ACS such as Huawei TMS1000.

Q: Can I customize my own logo on TT969G?

A: Yes, all of our ONTs available support customization.

Q: Which power supply unit does TT969G come with?

A: It comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU, if you need other types, please contact our sales team.

Reviews (13)

13 reviews for 2.4/5G WIFI GPON ONT TT969G

  1. Sean

    The ordering process was straightforward, and the device arrived promptly.

  2. Jakub
    Costa Rica

    It is compatible with the OLT I use and there are almost no problems with the product

  3. Wenderson
    Nepal

    All test about TT969G is good, now the shipping cost is very expensive, we will evaluate the final QTY and shipping method this week.

  4. Milica
    Chile

    Happy with services and support. Best supplier in China…havent got any issue till date

  5. Victor
    Ghana

    Precio razonable, buena calidad, sería mejor si fuera blanco.

  6. Manuel
    Puerto Rico

    Compramos una muestra para probarla, pero nos llevó mucho tiempo recibirla y la logística fue demasiado lenta.

  7. Milica
    Tanzania

    Happy with services and support. Best supplier in China…havent got any issue till date

  8. Saflor
    Germany

    TT969G quality construction is superb and will look forward to white color version released.

  9. Ashibuogwu
    Ireland

    This 2.4G/5G dual band ONT TT969G is really cheap, much cheaper than Huawei EG8145V5, we ordered 10pcs to test, hope it has same quality with Huawei.

  10. Madison
    Jordan

    I’m not familiar with the ONT configure, thanks for my account manager and the thunder-link engineers arranging the remotely support for me.

  11. Vikram
    India

    Great internet connection though out my home and around the outside, which is what I want, 5dbi wifi is very strong.

  12. Towfek
    Egypt

    Bought 1 unit for testing, as for now working good!

  13. Saeed
    India

    We bought one carton TT969G to test; with similar excellent performance to Fiberhome HG6245D.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.