XGPON & GPON OLT C+ HSC

Huawei XGPON & GPON Combo OLT Class C+ optical transceiver on XGPON board CGID, CGUD, CGHD, CGHF, CGUF

(1 customer review) | 5K sold | 1 QA

2682 in stock      Ready to ship

11 People watching this product now!
PN: 34061719 Categories: ,
TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Optical Module quality control-Test Procedure
In order to ensure that the optical module we deliver do not have compatibility problems. We will test each batch of optical modules, to avoid compatibility problems of switch to the greatest extent.
Learn More

Description

XGPON & GPON-OLT-C+

Asymmetric 10GPON & GPON Optical Module

OM5270A-D2SWX200

Bulk pack

Apply to Huawei MA5800 OLT XGPON & GPON Combo board, typically CGID, CGUD, CGHD, CGHF, CGUF;

Tech Specs
XGPON & GPON Transceiver Information 
Optical Module status Online
Port State Offline
Laser state Normal
Available bandwidth (kbps) for 1.25G upstream ONT 1238420
Available bandwidth (kbps) for 2.5G upstream ONT 2484224
Temperature (C) 24
2.5G TX Bias current (mA) 5
10G TX Bias current (mA) 105
Supply Voltage (V) 3.23
2.5G TX power (dBm) 6.46
10G TX power (dBm) 6.09
Illegal rogue ONT Inexistent
Length (9um) (km) 20
TX Wave Length (nm)

1490 nm (2.5G)

1577 nm (10G)

RX Wave Length (nm)

1310 nm (2.5G)

1270 nm (10G)

 

Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 13.5 × 7.5 × 3.3 cm
Brand

Features

Application

OLT PON module

Mode

Combo

Q&A

Q: What’s the difference between 10GPON, XGPON, and XGSPON?

A: 10GPON includes XGPON and XGSPON, XGPON is Asymmetric 10GPON; XGSPON is Symmetric 10GPON.

Reviews (1)

1 review for XGPON & GPON OLT C+ HSC

  1. Santiago
    Spain

    Never doubt the quality of thunder-link products

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.