XGSPON & GPON OLT Class C+ HSC

Huawei XGSPON & GPON Combo OLT Class C+ optical transceiver on XGSPON board CSHF, CSHD

(0 reviews) | 90 sold | 1 QA

0 in stock      Ready to ship

20 People watching this product now!
PN: 34061720 Categories: ,
TX RX Power Test

TX RX Power Test x

TX/RX power test ensures that the optical power are within the thresholds; remove the aged optical module with power loss, and the fake module with counterfeit label.

Optical Module quality control-Test Procedure
In order to ensure that the optical module we deliver do not have compatibility problems. We will test each batch of optical modules, to avoid compatibility problems of switch to the greatest extent.
Learn More

Description

XGS-PON & GPON OLT Class C+ SFP+

Symmetric 10GPON & GPON Combo Optical Module

OM5270S-D2SW

Bulk pack

Apply to Huawei MA5800 OLT XGS-PON & GPON Combo board, typically CSHF and CSHD.

Tech Specs
XGS-PON & GPON Transceiver Information 
Type Class C+
Operating Wavelength GPON Channel:

Tx:1490nm

Rx:1310nm

 

XGS-PON Channel:

Tx: 1577nm

Rx:1270nm

Encapsulation Type SFP+
Port Rate GPON Channel:

Tx: 2.488Gbit/s

Rx: 1.244Gbit/s

 

XGS-PON Channel:

Tx: 9.953Gbit/s

Rx: 9.953/2.488Gbit/s

Minimum Output Optical Power GPON Channel: 3dBm

XGS-PON Channel: 5dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power GPON Channel: 7dBm

XGS-PON Channel: 8dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity GPON Channel:-32dBm

XG-PON Channel: -30.5dBm

XGS-PON Channel:-29dBm

Optical Connector Type SC
Optical Fiber Type Single-mode
Overload Optical Power GPON Channel:-12dBm

XG-PON Channel: -10dBm

XGS-PON Channel: -8dBm

Extinction Ratio 8.2dB

 

Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 13.5 × 7.5 × 3.3 cm
Brand

Features

Application

OLT PON module

Mode

Combo

Q&A

Q: What’s the difference among 10GPON, XGPON, and XGSPON?

A: 10GPON includes XGPON and XGSPON, XGPON is Asymmetric 10GPON; XGSPON is Symmetric 10GPON.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “XGSPON & GPON OLT Class C+ HSC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.