My Cart

Mini Cart

ZXHN F601

ZXHN F601

PN: AAP2WAR3
RFQ

ZTE ZXHN F601 GPON Terminal with 1GE

- +
Firmware Upgrades

Firmware Upgrades x

Firmware upgrades allow our customers to utilize the latest features and security enhancements that simply make the devices to operate proficiently.Learn More

OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

Overview

ZTE GPON ONT ZXHN F601 Optical Network Terminal 

GPON ONT, 1*GE

Connector type SC/UPC

Receiving: 1480~1500 nm

Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm

Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm

Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm

Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS


ZTE GPON ONT ZXHN F601 provides one GE Ethernet port. ZXHN F601 is a GPON Optical Network Terminal designed for FTTH scenario. It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage. 

Tech Specs
Specification
Power consumption <6W
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95%
System power supply 12 V DC
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
110mm x 90mm x 53mm

 

Matching Products

Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ZXHN F601
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •