TNF1ST2

Bidirectional Optical Supervisory Channel and Timing Transmission Unit

0 in stock      3-5 days lead time

18 People watching this product now!
PN: 03022GRR Category:
Hardware Compatibility

Hardware Compatibility x

Backed up by our experienced pre-sales support team, and volume documentation, to avoid purchasing incompatible hardware.

Hardware Tested

Hardware Tested x

In order to avoid hardware malfunction, each equipment will be strictly tested before delivery and the test report will be packed inside equipment and delivered together. Learn more

Software Compatibility

Software Compatibility x

Software compatibility test between active/standby system board, main control board and service board, mother/sub-card; system commissioning test to prevent all software conflicts.

Huawei WDM-OTN Equipment Test Procedure
In this topic, we take Huawei OSN 8800 as example to show you how to test the WDM/OTN equipment (Huawei OSN 6800 etc)
Learn More

Description

Receives, processes, and transmits two optical supervisory signals.

Supports the receipt, transmission, and processing of IEEE 1588v2 signals.

Supports transparent transmission of two channels of FE electrical signals.

Supports physical clock function.

Supports a maximum of 40.5 dB transmission.

Supports outloops.

Supports G.8275.1

When working with F3SCC03/F3SCC04/F5XCH/F5UXCM/F5UXCME/Z5UXCMS/Z1UXCL/Z2UXCL, the G.8273.2

When working with TNZ5UXCMS/TNZ8XCH, the board supports Optical-layer ASON

Tech Specs
Front Panel
There are indicators and interfaces on the front panel of the ST2 board.

ST2.jpg

Optical Interface Parameter
Position Optical Modules
WDM Side eSFP-155M-1491nm-SMF-80km
eSFP-155M-1491nm-SMF-150km
eSFP-2.5G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-40km
eSFP-2.5G-(1471nm to 1611nm)(CWDM)-SMF-80km
eSFP-2.5G-(1529.17nm to 1560.61nm)(DWDM,100GHz)-SMF-120km
eSFP-155M-1511nm-SMF-80km
eSFP-155M-1511nm-SMF-150km
eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-40km
eSFP-155M-1310nm-SMF-15km
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D, mm) 193.8 x 19.8 x 205.9
Weight (kg) 0.5

 

Additional information
Weight 3.0 kg
Dimensions 37.5 × 34.0 × 7.5 cm
Features

, ,

Q&A

Q: How to choose the working wavelength of TNF1ST2 Boards?

A: When the TNF1ST2 board works with the DSFIU board, the signal wavelengths of supervisory channel for TM1 is 1511 nm, and the signal wavelengths of supervisory channel for TM2 is 1491 nm.
When the TNF1ST2 board works with the DFIU board, the supervisory channel signal wavelength is 1511 nm.
When the TNF1ST2 board works with the FIU board, the supervisory channel signal wavelength is 1310 nm.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TNF1ST2”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.