My Cart

Mini Cart

G-140W-MH

G-140W-MH

PN: AA84D493
80 100 1
RFQ
Nokia G-140W-MH GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G WIFI, 3dBi
- +
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

Overview

Nokia 2.4 WIFI GPON ONT G-140W-MH, external antenna

GPON: 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI 3dBi

ENG firmware, EU power

Connector type: SC/UPC

Compatible with Huawei MA5608T MCUD/MCUD1, MA5683T/MA5680T SCUN/SCUK/SCUH, MA5800 X7/X15/X17 MPLA/MPLB all firmware version

Tech Specs
Specification
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI 3dbi

Dimensions (length x width x height) 260 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm
Weight About 500 g

 

Q&A

Q: What is the difference between G-140W-MH and HG8546M?

A: G-140W-MH and HG8546M have similar specifications, HG8546M is Huawei brand and higher price; while G-140W-MH is Nokia brand and price is cheaper, but it also can work with Huawei MA5600T MA5800 series OLT.

 

Q: What is the difference between Nokia G-140W-MD and G-140W-MH?

A: They are both Nokia chip solution; but G-140W-MH has external antenna while G-140W-MD has built-in antenna.

 

Q: Can I customize my own logo in G-140W-MH?

A: Yes, all of our ONT available support customization.

 

Q: What power supply unit does G-140W-MH come with?

A: It comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU, if you need other type, please contact with our sales.

Reviews(1)

1 review

4.0

80.0%
5 start 5 0
4 start 4 1
3 start 3 0
2 start 2 0
1 start 1 0
  1. Australia
    Value
    80%
    We will place order after Chinese New Year, we prefer G-140W-MH external antenna than G-140W-MD.
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:G-140W-MH
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •