G-140W-MH

G-140W-MH GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+2.4G WIFI, 3dBi

(3 reviews) | 3 QA

0 in stock      Ready to ship

15 People watching this product now!
PN: AA84D493 Category: Tag:
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB Board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

Description

2.4 WIFI GPON ONT G-140W-MH, external antenna

GPON: 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI 3dBi

ENG firmware, EU power

Connector type: SC/UPC

Compatible with Huawei OLT MA5608T MCUD/MCUD1, MA5683T/MA5680T SCUN/SCUK/SCUH, MA5800 X7/X15/X17 MPLA/MPLB all firmware version

Tech Specs
Specification
Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI 3dbi
Dimensions (length x width x height) 260 mm x 200 mm x 50 mm
Weight About 500 g
Additional information
Weight 1.0 kg
Dimensions 26.0 × 20.0 × 5.0 cm
Brand

Features

,

Mode

GPON

WiFi Feature

2.4G

Q&A

Q: What is the difference between G-140W-MD and G-140W-MH?

A: They are both Nokia chip solution; but G-140W-MH has external antenna while G-140W-MD has built-in antenna.

Q: Can I customize my own logo in G-140W-MH?

A: Yes, all of our ONT available support customization.

Q: What power supply unit does G-140W-MH come with?

A: It comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU, if you need other type, please contact with our sales.

Reviews (3)

3 reviews for G-140W-MH

  1. Tomer
    Brazil

    The list price is not very high but price is still lower than it. Good!

  2. Robin
    Lithuania

    I learned about Thunder-link.com through a friend’s introduction, and I felt good about buying it for the first time.

  3. Martyn
    AU

    We will place order after Chinese New Year, we prefer G-140W-MH external antenna than G-140W-MD.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You have to be logged in to be able to add photos to your review.

Why Thunder-link.com

10 Years Experience

As a global leading professional Huawei network hardware and solution provider, we have delivered Huawei, ZTE, Nokia, CISCO, Fiberhome, etc, equipment to 500+ customer groups in 90+ countries over the past 10 years. Know more

Premium Quality Guaranteed

Strict 3-Level Quality Control procedure: 1st-Level inspection; 2nd-Level In-stock test; 3rd-Level 24 hour pre-delivery test to guarantee premium quality. Know more

Value over price

What we offer to our customers is value rather than price. We make customers enjoy the benefit of our reliable delivery products and generate more value to the greatest extent. Know more

Tailored Technical Support

We provide customers personalized and professional tech support by remote diagnosis, fault-location and troubleshooting. "We are here to help you instantly when you need it."

Flexible Payment

We continuously offer flexible payment methods such as Wire Transfer, Paypal, L/C, Western Union and Alipay, to help customer enjoy a more convenient shopping experience. Know more

Official Document Resource

We provide official and extensive document resources to guide our customers to targetly solve the problem they may meet. Know more

1 Year Warranty Guaranteed

Our products come with 1 year warranty. Customers can ask for a repair, replacement or refund for a major product failure. Know more

Fast Global Shipping

We won't stop to develop rapid and cost effective shipping options, provide the excellent experience for our global customers. Know more

One Stop Solution

We provide not only network products but also network proposal, mainstream and cost efficient solution to assist customers eliminate the concerns.