My Cart

Mini Cart

2.4G WIFI GPON ONT 8546M5I

2.4G WIFI GPON ONT 8546M5I

PN: AA2700E9
RFQ

8546M5I GPON Terminal with 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI, Huawei Based Solution

- +
OEM Supported

OEM Supported x

OEM supported, offering fully customized LOGO and WebUI, GPON and EPON, APC and UPC, etc. to meet customer's personalized needs.

Reliable PCB Board

Reliable PCB board x

ONT PCB board goes through comprehensive tests and quality inspections at each step of the manufacturing process to assure the ONT we provided are highly reliable.

FAQ of Huawei GPON ONT

After reading this article, hope you can find a GPON ONT that more suitable for your needs, and hope these common FAQ will assist you to find the solution of your problem

Overview

2.4G WIFI GPON ONT 8546M5I

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI

Huawei HiSilicon chip inside

GPON/EPON Supported

ENG firmware

Connector type: SC/UPC

Compatible with Huawei/ZTE/Nokia OLT

Tech Specs
Specification
Ports 1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI
Network-side Port GPON by default
User-side Ports

1*GE+3*FE+1*POTS+1*USB+WIFI

Chip

Huawei HiSilicon Chip

Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/WLAN
Dimensions (length x width x height) 150mm*120mm*35mm (without an external antenna)
Weight About 100g

 

 

Q&A
Q: What is chipset of GPON ONT 8546M5I?
 
A: 8546M5I GPON ONT comes with Huawei HiSilicon chip. 
 
 
Q: Can I customize my own logo on 8546M5I?
 
A: Yes, all of our ONTs available support customization.
 
 
Q: Which power supply unit does 8546M5I come with?
 
A: It comes with Chinese standard or European standard PSU; if you need other types, please contact our sales team.
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:2.4G WIFI GPON ONT 8546M5I
Your Rating:
Why Thunder-link.com
  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •  

  •